possession with intent to deliver washington state
[…] Also, the department cant provide legal advice. Ariz. Rev. However, if you are accused of having more than two kilograms of the drug, your fine could be higher. UtJG54I }(CL4r{l+.PFk!\ g}X(!|.So<1D/ (3>}1!~2n@GQ|Y ,iU"}L;P!_D`%)-TP#,@R~_[e_}QZV. It depends upon a number of factors. Simply put, if you are charged with the manufacture, delivery or possession with intent to deliver (sales) cocaine in Washington State you are facing a B felony, which is punishable by up to 10 years in prison and a $25,000 fine. The court concluded that because RCW 69.50.4013 criminalizes even truly innocent conduct without requiring the State to prove knowledge, it is categorically unconstitutional. C. Drug Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver RCW 69.50.401(1) makes it a crime to "manufacture, deliver, or possess with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance."4 Pursuant to RCW 69.50.401(2)(a), a violation of this statute where the drug is a Schedule I or II narcotic is a class B felony with a maximum Crack-Cocaine Charges: (a) Except as authorized by this chapter, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture or deliver, or possess with intent to